DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough … · DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013...
[…] (C) by inserting after paragraph (1) the following:

"(2) Fiscal year 2013.-- There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $ 10,000,000 for fiscal

year 2013.";

(D) in paragraph (3) (as so redesignated), by striking "paragraph (1)" and inserting "paragraph (1) or (2)"; and

(E) in paragraph (5) (as so redesignated), by striking "paragraph (2)" and inserting "paragraph (3)".

(2) National clean plant network.-- Section 10202(e) of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (7

U.S.C. 7761(e)) is amended--

(A) by striking "Of the funds" and inserting the following:

"(1) Fiscal years 2009 through 2012.-- Of the funds"; and

(B) by adding at the end the following:

"(2) Fiscal year 2013.-- There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out the Program $ 5,000,000 for fiscal

year 2013.".

(3) National organic certification cost-share program.-- Section 10606 of the Farm Security and Rural Invest-

ment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 6523) is amended--

(A) in subsection (a), by striking "Of funds of the Commodity Credit Corporation, the Secretary of Agriculture