DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough … · DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013...
[…] 240

DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough Appeals

Page 66: DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough … · DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough Appeals TABLE OF CONTENTS Part 3 Location (tab) Agency ... 27 1/14/2013 OMB

Page 43

112 P.L. 240, *; 126 Stat. 2313, **;

2013 Enacted H.R. 8; 112 Enacted H.R. 8

(c) Conservation Programs.--

(1) Conservation reserve.-- Section 1231(d) of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3831(d)) is amended in

the second sentence by striking "and 2012" and inserting "2012, and 2013".

(2) Voluntary public access.-- Section 1240R of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3839bb-5) is amend-

ed by striking subsection (f) and inserting the following:

"(f) Funding.--

"(1) Fiscal years 2009 through 2012.-- Of the funds of the Commodity Credit Corporation, the Secretary shall

use to carry out this section, to the maximum extent practicable, $ 50,000,000 for the period of fiscal years 2009

through 2012.

"(2) Authorization of appropriations.-- There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $

10,000,000 for fiscal year 2013.".

(d) Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program.--