DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough … · DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013...
[…] of the provisions of the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009 to which they relate.

[*408] Sec. 408. EXTENSION OF CREDIT FOR ENERGY-EFFICIENT NEW HOMES.

223

DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough Appeals

Page 49: DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough … · DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough Appeals TABLE OF CONTENTS Part 3 Location (tab) Agency ... 27 1/14/2013 OMB

Page 26

112 P.L. 240, *; 126 Stat. 2313, **;

2013 Enacted H.R. 8; 112 Enacted H.R. 8

(a) <26 USC 45L> In General.--Subsection (g) of section 45L is amended by striking "December 31, 2011" and in-

serting "December 31, 2013".

(b) Energy Savings Requirements.--Clause (i) of section 45L(c)(1)(A) is amended by striking "2003 International

Energy Conservation Code, as such Code (including supplements) is in effect on the date of the enactment of this sec-

tion"and inserting "2006 International Energy Conservation Code, as such Code (including supplements) is in effect on

January 1, 2006".

(c) <26 USC 45L note> Effective Date.--The amendments made by this section shall apply to homes acquired after

December 31, 2011.

[*409] Sec. 409. EXTENSION OF CREDIT FOR ENERGY-EFFICIENT APPLIANCES.