DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough … · DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013...
[…] termined after application of paragraph (1)) shall be treated as a credit allowable under subpart A for such taxable

year.".

(H) Alternative motor vehicle credit.--Section 30B(g)(2) is amended to read as follows:

"(2) Personal credit.-- For purposes of this title, the credit allowed under subsection (a) for any taxable year (de-

termined after application of paragraph (1)) shall be treated as a credit allowable under subpart A for such taxable

year.".

(I) New qualified plug-in electric vehicle credit.--Section 30D(c)(2) is amended to read as follows:

"(2) Personal credit.-- For purposes of this title, the credit allowed under subsection (a) for any taxable year (de-

termined after application of paragraph (1)) shall be treated as a credit allowable under subpart A for such taxable

year.".

(J) Cross references.--Section 55(c)(3) is amended by striking "26(a), 30C(d)(2)," and inserting "30C(d)(2)".

207

DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough Appeals