DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013 Furlough … · DCMA Administrative Record for FY 2013...
[…] "(iii) each of the dollar amounts in subparagraphs (A) and (B) of paragraph (3).

[**2321] "(C) Rounding.--Any increase determined under subparagraph (A) shall be rounded to the nearest

multiple of $ 100.".

(2) Conforming amendments.----

(A) <26 USC 55> Clause (iii) of section 55(b)(1)(A) is amended by striking "by substituting" and all that fol-

lows through "appears." and inserting "by substituting 50 percent of the dollar amount otherwise applicable under sub-

clause (I) and subclause (II) thereof.".

(B) Paragraph (3) of section 55(d) is amended--

(i) by striking "or (2)" in subparagraph (A),

(ii) by striking "and" at the end of subparagraph (B), and

(iii) by striking subparagraph (C) and inserting the following new subparagraphs:

"(C) 50 percent of the dollar amount applicable under subparagraph (A) in the case of a taxpayer described in

subparagraph (C) or (D) of paragraph (1), and

"(D) $ 150,000 in the case of a taxpayer described in paragraph (2).".

(c) Alternative Minimum Tax Relief for Nonrefundable Credits.--

(1) In general.-- Subsection (a) of section 26 is amended to read as follows: