D D EVELOPMENT R
[…] This Development Department Report is the staff report required by

Page 11: D D EVELOPMENT R

11

Section 120-1432(c)a draft copy was provided to the Applicant/Owner for review and comment on November 20th, 2017. As of November 29th, 2017, the Applicant has failed to provide a written response to the draft report. This Development Department Report is the staff report required by LDR Section 20-1432*(c) and is scheduled for the December 5th, 2017 Planning Commission meeting and the December 12th, 2017 Board of County Commissioners public hearing.

In addition, Section 365.172(13)d(2), F.S. provides “A local government shall grant or deny each properly completed application for any other wireless communications facility based on the application’s compliance with the local government’s applicable regulations, including but not limited to land development regulations, consistent with this subsection and within the normal timeframe for a similar type review but in no case later than 90 business days after the date the application is determined to be properly completed in accordance with this paragraph.” Based on a completeness date of September 25th, 2017, the Board must take final action on the application before December 24th, 2017 unless the Applicant requests a written delay.

C. Planning Commission findings. LDR Section 20-1433 provides that before