CR6/ML2/kz1 5/ 6/2020 FILED - California
[…] officer verified checklist using the uniform template specified in Attachment B.

The electrical corporations subject to this Ruling are Pacific Gas & Electric

Company (PG&E), Southern California Electric Company (SCE), San Diego Gas

& Electric Company (SDG&E), PacifiCorp, Bear Valley Electric Services (BVES),

and Liberty Utilities (CalPeco) LLC. All current CCAs and any CCA that intends

to serve customers in 2020 and 2021 are subject to this Ruling (Attachment D).

Attachment C identified the ESPs subject to this Ruling.

2 Pub. Util. Code § 399.12(j)(2) states that “A community choice aggregator shall participate in the renewables portfolio standard program subject to the same terms and conditions applicable to an electrical corporation.”

3 Pub. Util. Code § 399.12(j)(3) states that “The electric service provider shall be subject to the same terms and conditions applicable to an electrical corporation pursuant to this article.”

2 / 51

Page 3: CR6/ML2/kz1 5/ 6/2020 FILED - California

R.18-07-003 CR6/ML2/kz1

- 3 -

This Ruling follows the format of past Rulings initiating the annual RPS

procurement process, with refinements to incorporate lessons learned from