Cotton Shop Towels from Bangladesh, China, and Pakistan
[…] 12 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). " 3 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that "the Commission may consider the

magnitude of the margin of dumping" in making its determination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6). The statute defines the "magnitude of the margin of dumping" to be used by the Commission in five-year reviews as "the dumping margin or margins determined by the administering authority under section 1675a(c)(3) of this title." 19 U.S.C. § 1677(35)(C)(iv). See also SAA at 887. Section 752(a)(6) of the Act requires the Commission in five-year reviews concerning countervailing duty orders to consider "information regarding the nature of the countervailable subsidy and whether the subsidy is a subsidy described in Article 3 or 6.1 of the Subsidies

(continued...)

18

Page 29: Cotton Shop Towels from Bangladesh, China, and Pakistan

state of the domestic industry is related to the antidumping duty order and countervailing duty order at issue and whether the industry is vulnerable to material injury if those orders are revoked."'