CONTENTS S.No. Particulars Page No

Click here to load reader

  • date post

    04-Oct-2021
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    0
  • download

    0

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of CONTENTS S.No. Particulars Page No

2. Vice Chancellor Secretariat 3
3. Registrar Office 3
4. Comptroller Office 4
7. Directorate of Extension Education 7
8. Directorate (P, M & E) 7
9. Directorate of Human Resource Development 8
10. Directorate of Students’ Welfare 8
11. Directorate of Landscaping & Revenue Generation 8
12. Dean Post Graduate Studies 9
13. Controller of Examinations 9
14. Estate Office 10
Applications (CIMCA)
19. Sports Board 11
22. Central Library 12
24. College of Home Science, Bikaner 17
25. Institute of Agri-Business Management, Bikaner 18
26. Agricultural Research Station, Bikaner 18
27. Agricultural Research Station, Sriganganagar 21
28. Agricultural Research Sub-Station, Hanumangarh 23
29. University Central Farm, Khara, Bikaner 23
30. Mechanized Agricultural Farm, Rojari 24
31. Krishi Vigayan Kendra, Abusar, (Jhunjhunu) 24
32. Krishi Vigayan Kendra, Bikaner 24
33. Krishi Vigayan Kendra, Chandgothi (Churu) 25
34. Krishi Vigayan Kendra, Jaisalmer 25
35. Krishi Vigayan Kendra, Lunkaransar (Bikaner) 26
36. Krishi Vigayan Kendra, Padampur (Sriganganagar) 26
37. Krishi Vigayan Kendra, Pokran (Jaisalmer) 27
1
PARTICULARS Contact No. MOBILE
2250488 2250443
9414422766
[email protected]
2250488 2250443
9414430165 [email protected]
2250488 2250443
2250025 8302760280 [email protected]
2250564 9414045722 [email protected]
2250484 9460026283 [email protected]
2250561 9414604793 [email protected]
2970282 2970283
9414954653 9950466311
2250692 9413940444 [email protected]
2250199 2250576 (R)
2251122 9460619006 [email protected]
2110155 2250463
9828600083 [email protected]
2250562 9413400925 [email protected]
2252981 2252982(Fax)
9461036631 [email protected]
2250926 9414604144
2250638 9414968371 [email protected]
2250200 2204200 (R)
2250910 8209906695 9414604333
9460503104 [email protected]
2250910 9414968616 [email protected]
2250926 9414604144 [email protected]
2250944
2250689 9461392503 [email protected]
2250870 9460552315 [email protected]
2251513 9414275222 [email protected]
2250437 2545175 (R)
2251228 9414264539 [email protected]
2251083 9414230321 [email protected]
2250327 9660300872 [email protected]
2250327
2250437 2545175 (R)
9414430812 [email protected]
9414264539 [email protected]
9549752372 [email protected]
9462027282 [email protected]
9413937447 [email protected]
2251330 9461285811
9660300872 [email protected]
2251065 9660300872 [email protected]
9414426274 [email protected]
Prof. Raksha Pal Singh
Advisor to VC
2 Sushil Kumar Modi PS to VC 0151- 2752285 (R)
9828582563
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
6 Shiv Lal Panchariya Driver 9413312837
[email protected]
9 Mohan Ram Prajapat Class-IV 9413727252
10 Birbal Kandara Class-IV 9413876713
REGISTRAR OFFICE
1 Kapoor Shankar
9414604333
[email protected]
Registrar
9413449950
5 Roop Singh
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
6378798485
20 Afzal Hussain Class IV 7791048024
7737226841
27 Kaleshwar Class IV 9521746657
28 Bagga Singh Class IV 9982549185
29 Prem kumar Saroj Class IV 9694897028
7877195975
9414045722
[email protected]
3 D.D. Bohra Treasury Officer 9414968616
9352203236
[email protected]
[email protected]
8 R.K. Chura A.S.O. 9414417268
[email protected]
13 Yogesh Kumar
15 S. K. Kiradoo (II) Clerk-II 7976568383
16 D. K. Chouhan Clerk-II 9461245410
17 Vikash Kumar
20 Chandra Ram Clerk-II 9460414939
21 Hari Singh Rathore Clerk-II 9252062510
[email protected]
23 Madan Pal Singh Clerk-II 9413465576
24 Bhanwar Singh Driver 9460616337
25 Prabhu Dass Class IV 9950370893
26 Jai Kishan Acharya Class IV 9413939043
27 Nepal Singh Class IV 9413728597
28 Hans Raj Class IV 9413481211
29 Modh. Irshad Class IV 9460860332
30 Deepa Singh Class IV 8696759220
6
1 Dr. P. S. Shekhawat
Director of Research 0151-2250199
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
PLANT BIO-TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
1 Dr. Y. Sudarsan
[email protected]
1 Dr. S.K. Sharma
9799760339
[email protected]
4 Dr. Ram Dhan Jat Professor
(Agrostology)
9660300872
[email protected]
6 Hari Shankar
7 Revi K.K. Sr. P.A. 9460692128
[email protected]
[email protected]
13 Ajay Kumar
DIRECTORATE (P, M & E)
1 Dr. Meenakshi
9828193481
[email protected]
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. S.L. Godara
[email protected]
4 Jagdish Class-IV 9950792196
DIRECTORATE OF STUDENTS’ WELFARE
9414604144
[email protected]
[email protected]
4 Mukesh Class-IV 9602589706
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. Subhash
3 Mahesh Kumar Class-IV 9667958469
4 Mukundi Lal Class-IV 9413728098
5 Vijay Kumar Beldar 9351806583
6 Zaffar Ali Beldar 7231864545
7 Kaushik Mahendra
1 Dr. R.S. Yadav
3 Ashok Kumar Soni Clerk-II 9214964606
4 Manji Ram Class-IV 9950723723
CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS
2 Dr. Yogesh
9530219071
[email protected]
[email protected]
4 Lakhu Singh Driver 9828046348
5 Suresh Kumar
1 Er. Praveen Mohan
3 Rajesh Singh Computer Operator 9982410517
4 Sanjay Bhati Class-IV 9269057238
5 Madho Singh Class-IV 9702645159,
7597382058
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION MANAGEMENT & COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Er. Vipin Laddha
[email protected]
6 Ravi Kant Singh Class-IV 8104361210
7737703853
[email protected]
1 Er. Vipin Laddha
4 Dev Kishan
1 Er. Vipin Laddha
4 Babu Lal Carpenter
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. R.D. Jat
SPORTS BOARD
1 Dr. Veer Singh
1 Dr. N. K. Sharma
ADR (Seed)
3 Himansu Raj Driver 8171388438
5 Ramchandra
1 Er. Lalit Kumar
3 Mohd. Ilayas Class-IV 7568121483
4 Bhikh Singh Beldar 9413466856
5 Girish Kumar Beldar 6375040913
6 Mohd. Jafar Beldar 9602339616
7 Poonam Singh Beldar 9785645915
8 Ram Kishore Beldar 9680609476
9 Rameshwar Mehra Beldar 6376623294
10 Shiv Kumar Mohta Beldar 9269148581
11 Vijay Kumar Beldar 9351806583
12 Babu Lal Soni Beldar 8384959538
13 Rajendra Singh Chowkidar 6376519603
CENTRAL LIBRARY
1 Dr. Chetan Prakash
3 Ashok Kumar
1 Dr. I.P. Singh
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
12 Kailash Kumar
1 Dr. P.K. Yadav Professor & Head 9460078696
[email protected]
[email protected]
1 Dr. Shish Ram
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT PATHOLOGY
1 Dr. Data Ram
[email protected]
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail.
1 Dr. A. K. Sharma Professor 9982409404
[email protected]
1 Dr. S.R. Bhunia Professor & Head 9460502606
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
8 Rameshwar Lal
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Madhu
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
DEPARTMENT OF LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION & MANAGEMENT
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. N.S. Dahiya Professor & Head 0151-2525084
9828926284
[email protected]
1 Dr. R.K.Verma Professor 9530228173
[email protected]
1 Dr. A.R. Naqvi Professor & Head 9351218289
[email protected]
[email protected]
1 Dr. Ramesh Lal
[email protected]
4 Ratan Lal Prajapat Class-IV 9000512692
DEPARTMENT OF BIO-CHEMISTRY
[email protected]
Head
9414264790
[email protected]
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. S.K. Johari Professor 9413769192
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Vimla
[email protected]
16 Mrs. Shalini
18 Vinod Mahatma Driver 9352117714
19 Maqbool Ahamed Driver 9413466187
20 Bhanwari Devi Class-IV 7611055798
21 Mahinder Singh Class-IV 8561002987
22 Mrs. Rama Devi
24 Bhairu Singh
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Madhu
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH STATION, BIKANER
1 Dr. S. R. Yadav Zonal Director
Research
0151-2250870
9460552315
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
-
[email protected]
-
1 Dr. H. L. Deshwal Professor 9413172564
[email protected]
singhnarendra35yahoo.com
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. A. R. Naqvi Professor 9351218289
[email protected]
4 O. P. Mali Ex-Cadar 7792012002
5 Ganesh Ram Class-IV 8104136264
6 Jarnail Singh Class-IV 9783814318
AICRP ON FORAGE CROPS & UTILIZATION
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. Ramesh Chand
-
-
1 Dr. S. P. Singh Assistant Professor 9461055063
[email protected]
-
-
1 Dr. P. S. Shekhawat Professor 9414604614,
9414003248
[email protected]
9460414650
[email protected]
-
-
AICRP ON SALT AFFECTED SOIL AND USE OF SALINE WATER IN AGRICULTURE
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Er. A. K. Singh Associate Professor 8946940856
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
1 Dr. S. R. Yadav Professor 9460552315
[email protected]
1 Dr. S. P. Singh Assistant Professor 9461055063
[email protected]
Research
0154-2440619
9414501893
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
8 Sri Ram Verma Clerk-I 9829530290
9 Akbar Ali Clerk-II 8387872735
10 Kala Singh Class-IV 9672960507
11 Sarwan Kumar Class-IV 8432496396
12 Ram Kishan Class-IV 8875784763
13 Ram Chander Class-IV 9694107562
14 Devi Lal Class-IV 9928521767
15 Ram Jor Class-IV 8058637006
16 Suresh Kumar Class-IV 9887556430
17 Ram Prakash Class-IV 9983590649
18 Nirmal Singh Class-IV 9828725189
19 Mrs. Patasi Devi Class-IV 9828927352
AICRP on IRRIGATION WATER MANAGEMENT
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. R.P.S. Chauhan Professor 9460560882
[email protected]
[email protected]
AICRP on SUGARCANE
1 Syed Asif Ali Tech. Asstt. 8385054684
AICRP on FRUITS
1 Dr. Chander Bhan * Assistant Professor 8955347501 [email protected]
2 Daleep Singh Ag. Supervisor 9413778972
3 Mrs. Babita Tinna Clerk-II 9950816926
4 Shiv Chand Class-IV 8766617312
*Study leave
1 Dr. Pradeep Kumar Assistant Professor 9414537801
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
1 Dr. Raghuvir Singh
1 Dr. Hanuman Ram
3 Rakesh Kumar
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. P. S. Shekhawat
Officer Incharge
3 Parwat Singh Class-IV 9928322963
4 Amer Singh Class-IV 9982352470
5 Kala Singh Class-IV 8058575695
1 Dr. P.C. Gupta
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. Dayanand
Senior Scientist and
[email protected]
8824670245 [email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
KRISHI VIGYAN KENDRA – BIKANER-1
1 Dr. Durga Singh
[email protected] com
[email protected]
[email protected]
9413451558
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. Balbir Singh
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
9996441277 [email protected]
NSP)
8171388438
9001003305
1 Dr. Deepak
[email protected]
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. R.K. Shivran
(Horticulture)
(Food & Nutrition)
7023727272 [email protected]
(Entomology)
[email protected]
8 Raju Lal Mali Driver 9982777745
9 Devta Deen Class-IV 8094909752
KRISHI VIGYAN KENDRA – PADAMPUR (SRIGANGANAGAR)
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1 Dr. Bhupender
-
-
S.N. Name Designation Contact No. E-mail
1