Construction of the Uniform Commercial Code: UCC Section 1 ...
[…] "" Id. at 821. The pertinent portions of § 2.702 as enacted in Pennsylvania statedthat where a seller discovers the buyer to be insolvent he may, subject to the rights of abuyer in ordinary course "or lien creditor under this Article (Section 2-403)," andwithin ten days after receipt, reclaim any goods received by the buyer on credit. Pa.Stat. Ann. tit. 12A, § 2-702 (Purdon), cited in 278 F.2d at 821.

127 278 F.2d at 821,158 Id. See note 136 supra.la" Id. See note 136 supra.1 " 278 F.2d at 821. Section 2-403(4) states: "The rights of .. lien creditors are

governed by the Articles on Secured Transactions (Article 9) ...." PA. STAT, ANN. tit.I2A § 2-403(4) (Purdon),

141 278 F.2d at 822, citing U.C.C. § 9-301(3) (PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 12A § 9.301(3)(Purdon) ).

142 See 278 F.2d at 822; Braucher, supra note 134, at 18.143 278 F.2d at 822. The court stated that "the Pennsylvania Law gives certain