CONSENSUS LAW
[…] 144. Plaintiff BMA is informed and believes and thereon alleges that Defendants, and

each of them, used at least a portion of the proceeds derived from wire fraud in violation of 18

U.S.C. § 1343 to manipulate spot and derivative markets of cryptocurrencies, as alleged herein,

which directly and proximately resulted in the substantial monetary cryptocurrency trading losses

to Plaintiff BMA as alleged hereinbelow.

DEFENDANTS ENGAGED IN INTERSTATE TRANSPORTATION OF STOLEN FUNDS IN VIOLATION OF THE NATIONAL STOLEN PROPERTY ACT

18 U.S.C. § 2314

145. Plaintiff BMA incorporates the allegations set forth in Paragraphs 1-144 above as

if fully set forth herein.

146. 18 U.S.C. § 2314 provides that “[w]hoever transports, transmits, or transfers in

interstate or foreign commerce any goods, wares, merchandise, securities or money, of the value

of $5,000 or more, knowing the same to have been stolen, converted or taken by fraud … [s]hall

be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.”

147. Plaintiff BMA is informed and believes and thereon alleges that, during the

Relevant Period, Defendants, and each of them, willfully and knowingly transmitted and

transferred in interstate or foreign commerce cryptocurrency, including, without limitation,