CONSENSUS LAW
[…] alleged hereinbelow.

125. Plaintiff BMA is informed and believes and thereon alleges that Defendants, and

each of them, used at least a portion of the proceeds from their transactions in property derived

from specified unlawful activity in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1957 to manipulate spot and

derivative markets of cryptocurrencies, as alleged herein, which directly and proximately resulted

in the substantial monetary cryptocurrency trading losses to Plaintiff BMA as alleged

hereinbelow.

DEFENDANTS ENGAGED IN WIRE FRAUD IN VIOLATION OF 18 U.S.C. § 1343

126. Plaintiff BMA incorporates the allegations set forth in Paragraphs 1-125 above as

if fully set forth herein.

127. 18 U.S.C. § 1343 provides that “[w]hoever, having devised or intending to devise

any scheme or artifice to defraud, or for obtaining money or property by means of false or

fraudulent pretenses, representations, or promises, transmits or causes to be transmitted by means

of wire, radio, or television communication in interstate or foreign commerce, any writings, signs,

signals, pictures, or sounds for the purpose of executing such scheme or artifice, shall be fined

under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both...”

128. Plaintiff BMA is informed and believes and thereon alleges that during the

Relevant Period, Defendants, and each of them, devised a scheme or artifice to defraud, namely a

manipulative, fraudulent and deceptive scheme to manipulate the prices of certain cryptocurrency