Circuit Court for Baltimore City Case No. 24-C-15-005592 ... · descriptive Vaughn index of the...
[…] of the agreement. See In re Grand Jury Subpoena Duces Tecum, 731 F.2d 1032, 1037 (2d
Cir. 1984) (“The possibility that some of the information contained in [draft] documents
may ultimately be” disclosed “does not vitiate the privilege.”). Accordingly, the Agency
correctly concluded that the draft settlement was protected by the attorney-client privilege
and not disclosable under the PIA.
II.
The appellant contends the Agency erred by denying her request to correct/remove
three documents from her personnel file. See GP § 4-502 (stating that “[a] person in interest
may request a[n agency] to correct inaccurate or incomplete information in a public
record[.]”). The first document is a memorandum written by Colkley summarizing her
May 3, 2012 telephone conversation with the appellant. The second and third documents
are emails sent in December 2007 from Ziperman, the appellant’s supervisor at the time,