Chapter 93 1999 EDITION Conveyancing and Recording GENERAL ...
[…] (4) Unless otherwise prescribed by law, a party recording a notice of pendency shall use substantially the followingform:___________________________________________________________________

NOTICE OF PENDENCYOF AN ACTION

Pursuant to ORS 93.740, the undersigned states: 1. As plaintiff(s), _________, has filed an action in the _____ Court for _____ County, State of Oregon; 2. The defendant(s) is/are: _________________________________ __________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________; 3. The object of the action is: _______________________________ __________________________________________________________ ___________________________________________________; 4. The description of the real property to be affected is: ___________ _________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________ Dated this ____ day of _______, ___.

Page 21: Chapter 93 1999 EDITION Conveyancing and Recording GENERAL ...

______________Plaintiff or

Plaintiff's attorneyName: ____________Address: _________________________________________Phone No.: ______ STATE OF OREGON ) ) ss.County of ____ ) The foregoing instrument was acknowledged before me this ___ day of _____, 2___ by _________.

____________________Notary Public for Oregon

My commission expires: _______ STATE OF OREGON ) ) ss.County of ____ ) The foregoing instrument was acknowledged before me this ___ day of _____, 2___ by _________ of _________,a corporation, on behalf of the corporation.

____________________Notary Public for Oregon

My commission expires: __________________________________________________________________________[Amended by 1987 c.586 s.24; 1997 c.598 s.1] 93.750 [Repealed by 1991 c.230 s.35] 93.760 Recordability of documents, orders and decrees of the United States District Court.