Chapter 131 White Collar Crime - Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher · subject to white collar criminal...
[…] 9U.S. Dep’t of Justice, DAG: About the Office, http://www.justice.gov/dag/about-odag.html; see also 28 U.S.C.A. § 504 (“The President may appoint, by andwith the advice and consent of the Senate, a Deputy Attorney General . . .”).

10U.S. Dep’t of Justice, OASG: About the Office, http://www.justice.gov/asg/about-oaag.html; see also. 28 U.S.C.A. § 504a (“The President may appoint, byand with the advice and consent of the Senate, an Associate Attorney General.”).