Blank Pleading Template With Line Numbering -- Word · Web viewDecember 16, 2008 Scheidler...
[…] 34.05.452(4)]. The decisions of the BoTA are all half-truths meant to

deceive and are a violation of due process.2 The Board’s Public duty is to

prevent a wrong, not engage in conduct to foster or conceal that wrong.

Exhibit A14, included by reference, [per RCW 34.05.452(4)] Board of Tax

Appeal file #BE –592-97. The Board’s decision clearly places great weight

on a “person’s assets” which have nothing whatsoever to do with the

computation of ‘disposable income’. The Board’s emphasis on “Assets” is

unjustified by any statutory language or rule of statutory construction.

Article 7, Section 10 of the WA State Constitution is clear… the Legislature

may “limiting of the relief to those property owners below a specific level of income”.The Board of TAX Appeals has defined for itself that a person’s “assets” or

“savings” are factors to be considered for qualification to the RCW

84.36.379-389 program.

Furthermore the Board has determined for itself what a person’s ‘assets