Blank Pleading Template With Line Numbering -- Word · Web viewDecember 16, 2008 Scheidler...
[…] b) Has Alan Miles and James Avery committed perjury when they state that Scheidler had adequate administrative remedies in cause 08-2-02882-0. c) Has Alan Miles and James Avery, in their response to Appellant’s first discovery request, by saying, “WAC 456-09-510(3) requires Board authorization for propounding requests for admission. The appellant has not obtained such authorization…”

The above claims by respondent and his counsel are false based upon the true language of RCW 84.36.383(5), WAC 456-09-510(3) and the evidence provided. See App Motion to Compel page 4.

Public Duty mandated by RCW 2.48.210 and RCW 84.36.379-389, Has Mr. Avery and Mr. Miles violated their public duty, which is “to employ such means as are consistent with truth and honor”; “to never seek to mislead the judge or jury by any false statement of fact or law”; “to make a

Complaint 28WILLIAM SCHEIDLER , Pro Se1515 Lidstrom Place E.Port Orchard, WA 98366360-769-8531 [email protected]