BILLING CODE 3410-KS-P DEPARTMENT OF ......BILLING CODE 3410-KS-P DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Office...
[…] 1A. Authorized Agency Official Name 1B. Signature 1C. Title

Page 136: BILLING CODE 3410-KS-P DEPARTMENT OF ......BILLING CODE 3410-KS-P DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Office of the Secretary 7 CFR Part 3 Federal Crop Insurance Corporation 7 CFR Part 400 Farm

136

Appendix C to Subpart C of Part 766 [Removed]

17. Remove appendix C to subpart C.

Subpart H - Loan Liquidation

§ 766.352 [Amended]

18. Amend § 766.352 in paragraph (a)(5) by removing the words “subpart B of 7

CFR part 1956” and adding the words “part 761, subpart F of this chapter and part 3 of

this title” in their place.

§ 766.353 [Amended]

19. Amend § 766.353 in paragraph (a)(8) by removing the words “subpart B of 7

CFR part 1956 before or in conjunction with the” and adding the words “part 761,

subpart F of this chapter before, or in conjunction with, the” in their place.

20. Amend § 766.354 by revising paragraph (a)(6) to read as follows:

§ 766.354 Voluntary conveyance of chattel.

(a) * * *

(6) Complete debt settlement application in accordance with part 761, subpart F