BEFORE THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA IRVINE … OF CALIFORNIA . In the Matter of: ... Mobley worked as a...
[…] (20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(1)(A)(i)(IV); 34 C.F.R. § 300.320(a)(4); Ed. Code, § 56345, subd. (a)(4).) The IEP must include: a projected start date for services and modifications; and the anticipated frequency, location and duration of services and modifications. (20 U.S.C. § 1414(d)(1)(A)(i)(VII); 34 C.F.R. § 300.320(a)(7); Ed. Code, § 56345, subd. (a)(7).) 13. An IEP must contain a statement of measurable annual goals related to “meeting the child's needs that result from the child's disability to enable the child to be involved in and progress in the general curriculum” and “meeting each of the

Page 23: BEFORE THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA IRVINE … OF CALIFORNIA . In the Matter of: ... Mobley worked as a school psychologist since August 2002. ... Student achieved a standard score of 70

23