Before the Federal Communications Commission … Amendment of Part 95 of the ... segment B license...
[…] 11. Where a petitioner for reconsideration is not a party to the proceeding, Section 1.106(b)(1) of the Commission’s rules requires that “the petition [1] shall state with particularity the manner in which the person's interests are adversely affected by the action taken, and [2] shall show good reason why it was not possible for him to participate in earlier stages in the proceeding.”28 MTA’s renewal application was placed on public notice on January 29, 2014, commencing a 30-day period for filing petitions to deny.29 The Havens Entities, however, did not file a petition to deny and offer no reason for not participating earlier in the renewal