Before the Federal Communications Commission … Amendment of Part 95 of the ... segment B license...
[…] The additional attenuation will ensure that PTC operations under the increased power limits would have no greater effect on planned spectrally adjacent operations than would PTC operations under applicable rule limits.12 We otherwise deny the petition for reconsideration.

6 Section 316(a) of the Communications Act of 1934 (Act) provides that the Commission may modify “[a]ny station license . . . either for a limited time or for the duration of the term thereof, if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity . . .” 47 U.S.C. § 316(a).7 MTA would provide NJ Transit spectrum to implement PTC in Bergen, Essex, Hudson, Morris, Passaic, Somerset, and Union counties, New Jersey.8 Petition in Opposition, Under Competitive Standing, and in the Public Interest, filed April 17, 2015 (Opposition to MTA