As Passed by the House 132nd General Assembly Regular ... · 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37...
[…] per cent of the total amount paid to the municipal corporation.
If any public official fails to maintain the records
required by sections 5747.50 to 5747.55 of the Revised Code or
by the rules issued by the tax commissioner, the auditor of
state, or the treasurer of state pursuant to such sections, or
fails to comply with any law relating to the enforcement of such
sections, the local government fund money allocated to the
county may be withheld until such time as the public official
has complied with such sections or such law or the rules issued
pursuant thereto.
Sec. 5747.53. (A) As used in this section:
(1) "City, located wholly or partially in the county, with
the greatest population" means the city, located wholly or
partially in the county, with the greatest population residing
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
851
852
853
854
855
856
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
864
865
866
867
868
Am. H. B. No. 410 Page 31 As Passed by the House