APPELLANT'S MOTION TO REINSTATE DISMISSED+07-01...APPELLANT'S MOTION TO REINSTATE DISMISSED...
[…] charge of this case, not the HCSO or Mr. Rodems. The HCSO was complying with the specific
orders and instructions of Judge Arnold.” Major Livingston would not describe what “specific
orders and instructions of Judge Arnold” were provided, nor what information was provided to

28
the Marion County Sheriff where Gillespie resides. Instead Major Livingston referred Gillespie
to the various record sections of the HCSO, the Clerk and the Court.
49. Because of the foregoing, there is reason to believe Major Livingston and/or the HCSO
violated Section 950.09, Florida Statutes (2010) Malpractice by jailers: “If any jailer shall, by
too great duress of imprisonment or otherwise...be guilty of willful inhumanity and oppression to
any prisoner under his or her care and custody, the jailer shall be punished by removal from
office and shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s.
775.082 or s. 775.083.”
The Thirteenth Judicial Circuit Has A Conflict With Gillespie
50. The Thirteenth Judicial Circuit has a conflict hearing the lawsuit #05-CA-007205 with
Gillespie, as the Thirteenth Circuit is a defendant in Gillespie v. Thirteenth Judicial Circuit,