An Agricultural Law Research...
[…] Evidence of course of dealing or trade usage can be used to explain the meaning of an agreement between the parties.84 Course

59. WASH. REV. CODE 62A.1-20H39) (1979). 60. Paloukos v. Intermountain Chevrolet Co., 99 Idaho at _, 588 P.2d at 944. 61. WASH. REV. CODE ANN. 62A.2-201 (West 1979), Official Comment (1). 62. See id. § 62A.2-204(1) which states regarding formation of a contract: "A contract

for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including con­duct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract." (emphasis added).

63. Kilthau v. Covelli, 17 Wn. App. 460,462,563 P.2d 1305, 1306 (1977) (citing Ross v. Raymer, 32 Wn. 2d 128, 201 P.2d 129 (1948); Ammerman v. Old Nat'l Bank, 28 Wn. 2d 239, 182 P.2d 75 (1947); Kellogg v. Gleeson, 27 Wn. 2d 501, 178 P.2d 969 (1947).