An Agricultural Law Research...
[…] for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including con­duct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract." (emphasis added).

63. Kilthau v. Covelli, 17 Wn. App. 460,462,563 P.2d 1305, 1306 (1977) (citing Ross v. Raymer, 32 Wn. 2d 128, 201 P.2d 129 (1948); Ammerman v. Old Nat'l Bank, 28 Wn. 2d 239, 182 P.2d 75 (1947); Kellogg v. Gleeson, 27 Wn. 2d 501, 178 P.2d 969 (1947).

64. WASH. REV. CODE § 62A.1-205(3) (1979) provides: "A course of dealing between parties and any usage of trade in the vocation or trade in which they are engaged or of

860 GONZAGA LAW REVIEW [Vol. 15:847