AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.€¦ · Small Business Federal Contract Program; Rules...
[…] this chapter, as appropriate.

* * * * *

3. Amend § 121.404 by revising paragraph (g)(2)(ii)(A) to read as follows:

§ 121.404 When is the size status of a business concern determined?

* * * * *

(g) * * *

(2) * * *

Page 86: AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.€¦ · Small Business Federal Contract Program; Rules of Procedure Governing Cases Before ... SBA decided to implement one new small business

86

(ii) * * *

(A) When a concern, or an affiliate of the concern, acquires or is acquired by

another concern;

* * * * *

§ 121.406 [Amended]

4. Amend § 121.406(b)(5) introductory text by removing the phrase “paragraph

(b)(1)(iii)” and adding in its place the phrase “paragraph (b)(1)(iv)”.

§ 121.702 [Amended]

5. Amend § 121.702(a)(1)(i) by adding the words “an Indian tribe, ANC or NHO

(or a wholly owned business entity of such tribe, ANC or NHO),” before the words “or

any combination of these”.

6. Amend § 121.1001 by redesignating paragraph (b)(10) through (12) as

paragraphs (b)(11) through (13), respectively, and by adding a new paragraph (b)(10) to

read as follows: