A Secret Society: Hedge Funds and their Mysterious Success
[…] 130 Id.

131 id.

132 15 U.S.C. § 80b-6 (stating it is "unlawful for any investment adviser... [registered or not,] to

engage in any transaction.. .which operates as a fraud or deceit upon any client or prospectiveclient"); see SEC v.