9/8/2020 12:12 PM Velva L. Price District Clerk Travis ... · 9/8/2020  · Ruben Tamez...
[…] VIII. ATTORNEY’S FEES

109. Plaintiff seeks recovery of its reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees pursuant to

Chapters37 & 38 et seq of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code.

Copy from re:SearchTX

Page 29: 9/8/2020 12:12 PM Velva L. Price District Clerk Travis ... · 9/8/2020  · Ruben Tamez D-1-GN-20-004719 53RD Copy from re:SearchTX. Renneberg, et al. v. Greg Abbott, et al., Original

Renneberg, et al. v. Greg Abbott, et al., Original Petition Page 29

110. Plaintiff seeks recovery of its reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees for violations of

the ADA pursuant to 42 USCS § 12133 and 29 USCS §794a. (“In any action or proceeding to

enforce or charge a violation of a provision of this title [29 USCS §§ 790 et seq.], the court, in its

discretion, may allow the prevailing party, other than the United States, a reasonable attorney’s

fee as part of the costs.”)

IX. CONDITIONS PRECEDENT

111. All conditions precedent have occurred.

X. REQUEST FOR RELIEF

WHEREFORE, PREMISES CONSIDERED, Plaintiffs respectfully pray for the following relief: