66 FLRA No. 90
[…] agreement, the Administrators proposed change to the [FAAs] personnel management system shall . . . take effect . . . [sixty]

    days . . . after the Administrator has transmitted the proposed

    change . . . to Congress.

    [4] Under 7114(a)(1), [a]n exclusive representative is responsible for representing theinterests of all employees in the unit it represents without discrimination and without

    regard to labor organization membership.[5] Section 7116(b)(1) and (8) provides in relevant part:

    (b) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair labor practicefor a labor organization

    (1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in theexercise by the employee of any right under this chapter;. . . .(8) to otherwise fail or refuse to comply with any provision

    of this chapter.

    [6] Section 7102 provides, in pertinent part: Each employee shall have the right to form,

    join, or assist any labor organization, or to refrain from any such activity, freely andwithout fear of penalty or reprisal, and each employee shall be protected in the exercise

    of such right. Section 7116(a)(1) and (8) provides, in relevant part:(a) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be [a ULP] for an agency

    (1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in theexercise by the employee of any right under this chapter;. . . .(8) to otherwise fail or refuse to comply with any provision

    of this chapter.[7] Section 7116(a)(3) provides that it shall be a ULP for an agency to sponsor, control,

    or otherwise assist any labor organization, other than to furnish, upon request, customaryand routine services and facilities if the services and facilities are also furnished on an

    impartial basis to other labor organizations having equivalent status.[8] Although the Judge referred to eight such employees, Judges Decision at 21, his

    earlier determinations that NATCA did not owe a duty of fair representation to ChargingParty Steven D. and that no remedy was appropriate for Charging Party Jim H. leave only