5G Product Portfolio - Source Photonics · PDF file 5G Product Portfolio F -a , M - a a Ba - a...

Click here to load reader

  • date post

    31-Aug-2021
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    0
  • download

    0

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of 5G Product Portfolio - Source Photonics · PDF file 5G Product Portfolio F -a , M - a a Ba - a...

Layout 1RRU
RRU
MID-HAUL BACK-HAUL
Bandwidth hungry applications such as AI, VR and AR, have increased front-haul
requirements from 10Gb/s to 25Gb/s. The emergence of base station pooling and eCPRI
is driving mid-haul and back-haul bandwidth requirements beyond 50Gb/s while
centralization and fiber constraints have increased the reliance on longer reach and WDM
capabilities. Source Photonics offers a broad portfolio of 25G/50G/100G/200G/400G optical
transceivers supported by in-house high-volume manufacturing capability to meet our
customers’ unique requirements during their transition from 25G to 400G optical.
Our innovative 5G optical solutions enable efficient network connectivity that promises
low latency, great stability, robust connections, and much faster speed.
Source Photonics’ comprehensive Portfolio of 5G products
Serving front-haul, Mid-haul and Back-haul Applications
Source Photonics Offerings
LAN WDM
100G LR4/4WDM-40
5G FRONTHAUL
1
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (DFB) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SP-25E-LR-IDFR SFP28 25.78 Gb/s 1310 nm PIN -40-85 <1W 2 km
SP-25E-LR-IDFD SFP28 25.78 Gb/s 1310 nm PIN -40-85 <1W 10 km
25G SFP28 Dual Fiber
Features
• Maximum Power consumption <1 W
• SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
Standards IEEE802.3cc SFF-8472/SFF-8431/SFF-8432
2
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (DFB) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SPL-RO-25E-BX-IDFC SFP28 25.78 1270 nm PIN -40-85 <1W 10 km
SPL-OR-25E-BX-IDFC SFP28 25.78 1330 nm PIN -40-85 <1W 10 km
SPL-RO-25E-BX-IDFH SFP28 25.78 1270 nm PIN -40-85 <1W 15 km
SPL-OR-25E-BX-IDFH SFP28 25.78 1330 nm PIN -40-85 <1W 15 km
SPL-RO-25E-EBX-IDFC SFP28 25.78 1270 nm PIN -40-85 <1W 20 km
SPL-OR-25E-EBX-IDFC SFP28 25.78 1310 nm PIN -40-85 <1W 20 km
SPL-RP-25E-BX-IDFC SFP28 25.78 1270 nm PIN -40-85 <1W 10 km
SPL-PR-25E-BX-IDFC SFP28 25.78 1310 nm PIN -40-85 <1W 10 km
25G SFP28 Bi-Directional
Features
• Maximum Power consumption <1 W
• SFP28 MSA package with Diplexer LC connector
Standards IEEE802.3cc SFF-8472/SFF-8431/SFF-8432
3
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser CW Laser Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (DFB) (°C) Consumption
SP-25E-LM-69IDFF SFP28 25.78 1269.23 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-73IDFF SFP28 25.78 1273.54 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-77IDFF SFP28 25.78 1277.89 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-82IDFF SFP28 25.78 1282.26 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-86IDFF SFP28 25.78 1286.66 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-91IDFF SFP28 25.78 1291.1 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-95IDFF SFP28 25.78 1295.56 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-00IDFF SFP28 25.78 1300.05 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-04IDFF SFP28 25.78 1304.58 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-09IDFF SFP28 25.78 1309.14 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-13IDFF SFP28 25.78 1313.73 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
SP-25E-LM-18IDFF SFP28 25.78 1332.41 EML PIN -40-85 <2W 20 km
Order Information
Features
• Operating case temperature: -40°C to 85°C
• Maximum Power consumption <2 W
• SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
Standards IEEE802.3cc SFF-8472/SFF-8431/SFF-8432
5G FRONTHAUL
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser CW Laser Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (DFB) (°C) Consumption
SP-25E-LR-69IDFF SFP28 25.78 1269.23 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-73IDFF SFP28 25.78 1273.54 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-77IDFF SFP28 25.78 1277.89 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-82IDFF SFP28 25.78 1282.26 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-86IDFF SFP28 25.78 1286.66 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-91IDFF SFP28 25.78 1291.1 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-95IDFF SFP28 25.78 1295.56 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-00IDFF SFP28 25.78 1300.05 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-04IDFF SFP28 25.78 1304.58 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-09IDFF SFP28 25.78 1309.14 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-13IDFF SFP28 25.78 1313.73 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SP-25E-LR-18IDFF SFP28 25.78 1332.41 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
Order Information
Features
• Operating case temperature -40°C to 85°C
• Maximum Power consumption <2 W
• SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
Standards IEEE802.3cc SFF-8472/SFF-8431/SFF-8432
5G FRONTHAUL
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser CW Laser Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (DFB) (°C) Consumption
SPM-25E-LR-26IDFC SFP28 25.78 1267.5 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-28IDFC SFP28 25.78 1287.5 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-30IDFC SFP28 25.78 1307.5 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-32IDFC SFP28 25.78 1327.5 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-34IDFC SFP28 25.78 1347.5 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-36IDFC SFP28 25.78 1367.5 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-27CDFC SFP28 25.78 1274.5 DFB PIN 0.70 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-29CDFC SFP28 25.78 1294.5 DFB PIN 0.70 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-31CDFC SFP28 25.78 1314.5 DFB PIN 0.70 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-33CDFC SFP28 25.78 1334.5 DFB PIN 0.70 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-35CDFC SFP28 25.78 1354.5 DFB PIN 0.70 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-37CDFC SFP28 25.78 1374.5 DFB PIN 0.70 <2W 10 km
Order Information
Features
• 12 Channel in MWDM grid: 1267.5nm – 1374.5nm
• Operating case temperature -40°C to 85°C & 0°C to 70°C
• Maximum Power consumption <2 W
• SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
Standards IEEE802.3cc SFF-8472/SFF-8431/SFF-8432
Features
• 12 Channel in MWDM grid: 1267.5nm – 1374.5nm
• Operating case temperature -40°C to 85°C & 0°C to 70°C
• Maximum Power consumption <2 W
• SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
Standards IEEE802.3cc SFF-8472/SFF-8431/SFF-8432
25G SFP28 MWDM 12chs
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser CW Laser Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (DFB) (°C) Consumption
SPM-25E-LR-26IDFD SFP28 25.78 1267.5 DFB APD -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-28IDFD SFP28 25.78 1287.5 DFB APD -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-30IDFD SFP28 25.78 1307.5 DFB APD -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-32IDFD SFP28 25.78 1327.5 DFB APD -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-34IDFD SFP28 25.78 1347.5 DFB APD -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-36IDFD SFP28 25.78 1367.5 DFB APD -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-27CDFD SFP28 25.78 1274.5 DFB APD 0.70 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-29CDFD SFP28 25.78 1294.5 DFB APD 0.70 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-31CDFD SFP28 25.78 1314.5 DFB APD 0.70 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-33CDFD SFP28 25.78 1334.5 DFB APD 0.70 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-35CDFD SFP28 25.78 1354.5 DFB APD 0.70 <2W 10 km
SPM-25E-LR-37CDFD SFP28 25.78 1374.5 DFB APD 0.70 <2W 10 km
Order Information
Features
• 12 Channel in CWDM grid: 1270nm – 1370nm
• Operating case temperature -20°C to 70°C & -40°C to 85°C
• Maximum Power consumption <2 W
• SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
Standards IEEE802.3cc SFF-8472/SFF-8431/SFF-8432
25G SFP28 CWDM 6chs
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser CW Laser Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (DFB) (°C) Consumption
SPC-25E-LR-27EDFA SFP28 25.78 1271 DFB PIN -20-70 <1W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-29EDFA SFP28 25.78 1291 DFB PIN --20-70 <1W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-31EDFA SFP28 25.78 1311 DFB PIN -20-70 <1W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-33EDFA SFP28 25.78 1331 DFB PIN -20-70 <1W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-35EDFA SFP28 25.78 1351 DFB PIN -20-70 <1W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-37EDFA SFP28 25.78 1371 DFB PIN -20-70 <1W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-27IDFA SFP28 25.78 1271 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-29IDFA SFP28 25.78 1291 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-31IDFA SFP28 25.78 1311 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-33IDFA SFP28 25.78 1331 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-35IDFA SFP28 25.78 1351 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
SPC-25E-LR-37IDFA SFP28 25.78 1371 DFB PIN -40-85 <2W 10 km
Order Information
8
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (DFB) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SPQ-50E-LR-CDFA QSFP28 53.125 1310 nm PIN 0-70 <3.5W 10 km
SPQ-50E-BX-CDFA QSFP28 53.125 1270 nm PIN 0-70 <3.5W 10 km
SPQ-50E-BX-CDFB QSFP28 53.125 1310 nm PIN 0-70 <3.5W 10 km
Order Information
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Maximum power consumption 3.5W
5G MIDHAUL
9
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (EML) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SPQ-50E-ER-CDFA QSFP28 53.125 1310 nm APD 0-70 <4.5W 40 km
SPQ-50E-BD-CDFA QSFP28 53.125 1295 nm APD 0-70 <4.5W 40 km
SPQ-50E-BD-CDFB QSFP28 53.125 1309 nm APD 0-70 <4.5W 40 km
Order Information
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Maximum power consumption 3.5W
5G BACKHAUL
10
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (EML) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SPQ-CE-LR-CDFF QSFP28 103.125 LWDM PIN 0-70 <3.5W 10 km
SPQ-CE-LR-IDFC QSFP28 103.125 LWDM PIN -40-85 <4.5W 10 km
Order Information
Applications 100GBASE-LR4
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Maximum power consumption 3.5W
11
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (EML) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SPQ-CE-ER-CDFL QSFP28 103.125 LWDM APD 0-70 <4.5W 40 km
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (EML) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SPQ-CE-ER-CDFA QSFP28 103.125 LWDM PIN+SOA 0-70 <5.5W 40 km
SPQ-CE-ER-CDFA QSFP28 103.125 LWDM PIN+SOA 0-70 <6.0W 80 km
Order Information
Order Information
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Maximum power consumption 4.5W
SFF-8679/SFF-8636
Applications 100G ER4/100G ZR4
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Maximum power consumption 5.5W/6.0W
SFF-8679/SFF-8636
12
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (EML) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SPQ-2E-LR-CDFA QSFP-DD 200 4CH LWDM PIN 0-70 <10.8W 10 km
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (EML) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SPQ-2E-ER-CDFA QSFP-DD 200 4CH LWDM APD 0-70 <10.8W 40 km
Order Information
Order Information
Features
• Compliant with QSFP-DD CMIS Rev 4.0
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Maximum power consumption 10.8W
• Compliant with QSFP-DD CMIS Rev 4.0
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Maximum power consumption 10.8W
13
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (EML) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SPQ-4E-LR-CDFB QSFP-DD 400 8CH LWDM PIN 0-70 <14W 10 km
Part Number Form Factor Data rate Laser (EML) Detector Temperature Power Reach (Gb/s) (°C) Consumption
SPQ-4E-ER-CDFA QSFP-DD 400 8CH LWDM APD 0-70 <14W 40 km
Order Information
Order Information
Applications 400GBASE-LR8
• Compliant with QSFP-DD CMIS Rev 4.0
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Maximum power consumption 14W
• Compliant with QSFP-DD CMIS Rev 4.0
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
• Maximum power consumption 14W
US Main Office
West Hills 8521 Fallbrook Avenue, Suite 200 West Hills, CA 91304 Tel: (818) 773-9044 Fax:(818) 773-0261
Offices, manufacturing facilities and sales offices located all over the world
www.sourcephotonics.com