5(3257’2&80(17$7,213$*( )RUP$SSURYHG 20%1R,16758&7,216)25&203/(7,1*6) ˝˙ 6wdqgdug)rup %dfn 5hy...
[…] (a) The erection, installation, or assembly of a new facility; 2

(b) The addition, expansion, extension, alteration, conversion, or replacement of an existing facility;

(c) The relocation of a facility from one site to another;

(d) Installed equipment (e.g., built-in furniture, cabinets, shelving, venetian blinds, screens, elevators, telephones, fire alarms, heating and air conditioning equipment, waste disposals, dishwashers, and theater seats); and

(e) Related site preparation, excavation, filling, landscaping, and other land improvements.

2. Military Construction Project. 10 U.S.C. § 2801(b). The term “military construction project” includes “all military construction work . . . necessary to produce a complete and usable facility or a complete and usable improvement to an existing facility . . . .”

2 The term “facility” means “a building, structure, or other improvement to real property.” 10 U.S.C. § 2801(c)(1).