1811 ILLUSTRITED - · PDF fileRef. Ref. No. Pt. No. Description No. Pt. No. •...

Click here to load reader

  • date post

    12-Aug-2019
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    216
  • download

    0

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of 1811 ILLUSTRITED - · PDF fileRef. Ref. No. Pt. No. Description No. Pt. No. •...

  • -----------_._- ,~'-'----'~

    ,,~

    \ 'f 1811 ILLUSTRITED :5P'"'-'1'·,.,, "fF?.>&'-" L'I-S"''',"cl-;:•• , , --.,,.'." , : , ',','~ ',;-'~-'~ ",' ',".' ',", • '~'Y'>'" •- 1F;_ .', 1:' ~ '1'

    " -.' .-"'. ~.:-" _.' .!.."-'

    ,

    Panther

    Reprinted October 5, 1970

    Puma ~EXT'

  • f (' II! IJ ~Ref. Ref. Ref. No. Pt. No. Oty. Description No. Pt. No. Oty. Description No. Pt. No. Oty. Description ,1 0110-037 1 Ski 20 0123-001 2 Lock Nut, 3/8-24 39 0105-058 2 Spindle '.

    2 0110-049 1 Skag 21 0110-114 1 Ski Assembly-Left (1-20) 40 0109-182 1

  • )

    \)'- .

  • (' (J , '-"

    Ref. Ref. Ref. No. Pt. No. Otv. Description No. Pt. No. Otv. Description No. Pt. No. aty, Description

    0110-176 1 Ski 21 0110·229 1 Ski Assembly-Lett 42 0123·296 4 Lock Nut, 7/16·20 0110-381- 1 Ski-Plated (EXT) 0110·301 1 Ski Assembly-Right 43 0123·295 2 Bolt; 7/16·20x3-1 /4

    2 0110·049 1 Skag 0110-379 1 Ski Assembly-Left (EXT) 44 0106-198 4 Spacer, Nylon 3 0123-053 2 Washer, 5/16 0110·380 1 Ski Assembly-Right (EXT) 45 0106-196 2 Sleeve; Lower 4 0123-008 1 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 0110-361 1 Ski Assv-Left , 46 0110-302 2 Shock 'Absorber Assy. (Black) 5 0103·007 1 Saddle, Hi-Fax (634H, w/Chrome Pipes) 0110-377 2 Shock Absorber Assy,- 6 0123-031 1 Bolt,3/8-24x3-1/4 0110·362 1 Ski Assy.-Right Chrome (EXT) 7 0123-001 1 Lock Nut, 3/8-24 (634H, w/Chrome Pipes) 47 0123-196 2 Cable Clip 8 0123-034 1 Bolt, 5/16-24x4 22 0109-153 1 Handle 48 0110-131 1 Steering Post Assy. (634H) 9 0103-020 1 Rubber Bumper 23 0109-150 1 Control Lever 0110-142 1 Steering Post Assy. 10 0123-002 1 Lock Nut, 5/16-24 24 0123-230 1 Pin (Other Models) 11 0110·227 1 Sprg. Assy.·Left 25 0123-231 1 Clip 49 0123-003 2 Lock Nut, 1/4-20

    0110-228 1 Sprg. Assy.·Right 26 0123-218 1 Set Screw, 1/4-20x5/16 50 0123-222 2 Bolt,1/4-20x5/8 0110-359 1 Sprg. Assy.·Left 27 0110-113 2 Control Handle Assembly 51 0109-182 1 Cable, Brake

    (634H, w/Chrome Pipes) 28 0123-066 4 Bolt, 3/8-24x1·3/8 0109-329 1 Cable, Brake (EXT) 0110-360 1 Sprg. Assy.·Right 29 0123-001 4 Lock Nut, 3/8-24 52 0109-201 1 Spring, Brake Return

    (634H, w/Chrome Pipes) 30 0105-049 2 Steering End 0109-330 1 Spring, Brake Return (EXT) 12 0123-001 2 Lock Nut, 3/8-24 31 0123-191 2 Jam Nut, 3/8-24 53 0109-281 1 Throttle Cable-22" 13 0103-009 1 Support, Bottom Spring 32 0116-018 1 Tie Rod 0109-183 1 Throttle Cable-25" 14 0103-002 1 Spring, Main Leaf 33 0110-080 2 Tie Rod Assembly 0109-166 1 Throttle Cable·31-1 /2" 15 0103-003 1 Spring, Middle Leaf 34 0110-017 2 Spindle Arm 54 0123-264 1 Spring, Throttle Return 16 0103-004 1 Spring, Top Leaf 35 0123·019 2 Washer, 21/64 lOx 1-1/2 (HD Carb) 17 0110·185 1 Saddle-Right 36 0123-131 2 Bolt, 5/16-24x3/4 (Es-Lok) 0123-182 1 Spring, Throttle Return . 18 0110-184 1 Saddle-Left 37 0123-261 2 Washer, U·Bend (HL Carb) 19 0123-033 2 Bolt,3/8·24xl-3/8 38 0110·353 2 Spindle Weldment 0123-259 1 Spring, Throttle Return 20 0110·215 1 Saddle-Left 39 0123-288 2 Bolt,7/16-20x2-1/4 (HR Carb)

    (634H, w/Chrome Pipes) 40 0106-195 2 Sleeve, Upper 55 0123-032 2 Bolt, 3/8·24x4-1/4 0110·216 1 Saddle-Right 41 0106·199 2 Shock Absorber, Ski (Black) 56 0123-001 2 Lock Nut, 3/8-24

    (634H, w/Chrome Pipes) 0106·307 2 Shock Absorber, Ski-Chrome (EXT)

    ~5

  • 1971: Undercarriage Panther

    ._-- --._':.-::.~--

    (

    Ref. Ref. No. Pt. No. Oty. Description No. Pt. No. Oty. Description

    1 0110·263 1 Undercarriage Frame 20 0104·032 1 Spring, Left Front 2 0104·133 2 Hi-Fax, Skid Frame 21 0123-331 4 Washer, .390x2 3 0123·071 36 Rivet, No. 56 22 0123-032 4 Bolt, 3/8-24x4-1/2 4 0104-073 8 Shock Pad 23 0123-001 4 Lock Nut, 3/8-24 5 0123-251 16 Rivet 24 0110·265 1 Front Arm Weldment 6 0123-328 2 Bolt,7/16-14x4 25 0104-033 1 Spring-Right Front 7 0123-142 2 Nut, 7/16-14 26 0110·001 2 Inner Axle 8 0123·111 2 Lock Washer·7116 27 0123-011 4 Lock Washer-3/8 9 0123·356 2 Nut, Square 7/16-14 28 0123-023 4 Bolt, 3/8·24x 1 10 0110-268 2 Spacer, Rear Axle 29 0104-035 1 Spring-Left Rear 11 0123-040 2 Set Screw, 3/8-24x3/8 30 0104·031 1 Spring-Right Rear 12 0104-131 1 Axle, Rear 31 0104·108 4 Insert, Pivot 13 0123-061 2 Drive Pin, 5/32xl-1/4 32 0110·266 2 Inside Arm w/Bushing 14 0123·018 2 Washer, .765x 1-1 12 33 0110-269 1 Arm Assembly, Rear 15 0104-023 2 Wheel 34 0104·062 2 Zerk, 1/4-28 16 0123-019 2 Washer, 21/64 ID 35 0104-092 2 Bushing, Spring (.17 0123-131 2 Bolt, 5/16·24x3/4 (Es-Lok) 36 0104-107 4 Oilite Bushing 18 2272·037 4 Eye Bolt, 3/8·16x4-1 14 37 0110·286 1 Undercarriage Assy. (1-37) 19 0123-150 8 Jam Nut, 3/8-16

    Page 6

  • iJUlfI_....... ...... ....•...···""y,..."'z=_·---~.-

    1971: Undercarriage Puma/EXT

    )

  • I- ,5: X (OW--1-(0 Q) E > ~';: .e::o _ .. Q)_..c,,'"O)~ -0.

    (

  • r (, ~ Ref. Ref. Ref. No. Pt. No. Oty. Description No. Pt. No. Ory. Description No. Pt. No. Otv. Description

    1 0107-073 1 Dropcase Cover 25 0116-147 1 Shaft. 3/4" Driven 49 0102-025 36 ..Cleat-Channel (Puma/EXT) 2 0123-198 3 Rubber Washer. 1/4 ID 26 0101-049 1 Key, Square, 3/16x3 0102-025 44 . ~CleatoChannel (Panther) 3 0106-228 1 Decal, "Oil Fill" *27 0101-064 1 770 Driven Clutch 50 0102·028 2 •. OU~ici(Belt (Puma/EXT) 4 0123·199 3 Thumb Screw. 1/4-20x2·3/8 (0110-141 ) 0102-027 2,: Olitside'Belt (Panther)

    0123-357 1 Bolt. 1/4-20x2·3/8 (Special) 0101·072 1 910 Driven Clutch 51 0123-068 48 • Rivet, Track Guide (Puma! 5 0123·333 2 Plug, Threaded (0110-395) EXT) f.). 6 0107·020 1 Gasket, Dropcase 28 0123-175 (3) Spacer Washer 0123-068 60 Rivet, Track Guide (Panther)

    t' it

    7 0123-131 2 Bolt, 5/16-24x3/4 (Es·Lok) (Oty. as Required) 52 0102-017 1 Center Belt (Puma/EXT) ~l~ 8 0123-020 1 Washer, 25/64 IDx2" 00 29 0123·019 1 Washer, 21/64 IDxl-1/2 00 0102-002 1 Center Belt (Panther) 9 0116·156 1 Sprocket, 39T RC35·2 30 0123·131 1 Bolt, 5/16-24x3/4 [Es-Lok] 53 0123·067 384 Track Rivet (Puma/EXT)

    "10 0116·050 1 Chain,92P 31 0123-286 1 Bolt, 3/8-16x5/8 Hex 0123-067 468 Track .Rivet (Panther) 0116-133 1 Chain,90P 32 0123-334 1 Lock Washer, 3/8 Int. 54 0102-005 24 Track Guide (Puma/EXT)

    "11 0116-006 1 Sprocket, 15T, RC35-2 33 0106-229 1 Decal, "Oil Check" 0102-005 30 Track Guide (Panther) 0116-005 1 Sprocket, 17T, RC35-2 ~4 0100·088 1 Belt, Clutch Drive 55 0110-285 1 Track Complete (Puma/EXT) 0116·012 1 Sprocket. 19T, RC35-2 0100-080 1 Belt, Clutch Drive 0110-284 1 Track Complete (Panther)

    12 0123-019 1 Washer, 21/64 IDxl-l/2 00 0100-092 1 Belt, Clutch Drive 56 0123·276 2 Bolt, 5/16'18x3/4 (Es·Lok) 0123·260 1 Washer, 21/64 IDxl-1/8 00 35 0123-036 3 Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18x 1 57 0123-053 2 Washer, 5/16

    (For 13T & 15T Sprocket) 36 0107-026 4 1" Bearing Stamping 58 0109·207 (1) Spacer (Oty. as Required) 13 0107-032 2 3/4" Bearing wi Lock Collar 37 0107-002 1 Gasket 59 0110-081 1 Brake Assembly 14 0107·077 1 Short Eccentric 38 0107-003 1 Seal, "0" Ring 0110-396 1 Brake Assembly (EXT) 15 0110-242 1 Short Eccentric Assembly 39 0107-074 2 1" Bearing w/Lock Collar 60 0109·178 1 Bracket, Brake Cable

    (13 & 14) 40 0123-053 3 Washer, 5/16 IDx3/4 00 0109-331 1 Bracket, Brake Cable (EXT) 16 0107·050 1 Seal, "0" Ring 41 0123-008 6 Lock Nut, 5/16-18 61 0135-050 1 Cotter Pin 17 0123-268 1 Washer, Eccentric 42 0102-010 2 1" Set Collar 62 0123-233 1 Castle Nut, 5/16-24 18 0123·334 1 Washer, 3/8" Lock 43 0123·037 10 Bolt, 5/16-24x 1 63 0135-047 1 Spring, Compression 19 0123-150 1 Nut, 3/8~16 44 0102·012 4 Sprocket Flange Plate 64 0109·218 1 Washer, Back-up 20 0110·367 1 Drive Shaft Assembly 45 0102-015 2 Track Drive Sprocket 65 0109-216 1 Puck, Cam Side 21 0123·035 3 Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18x3/4 46 0110-010 1 Drive Shaft Assembly 66 0109-217 1 Puck, Carrier Side 22 0123-313 1 Eccentric Bolt w/Zerk 47 0123-002 10 Lock Nut, 5/16-24 23 0123-261 3 Washer, 49/64 ID U·Bend 48 0102-007 2 Wheel (Cleated Track) * See Reference Sheet 0153·009 for correct Part 24 0123-175 2 Washer, 25/32 IDxl-1/4 00 Number on specific model.

    Page 9

  • 1971: Drive Chain Panther/Puma 634cc & Up

    (

    (

    Ref. Ref. No. Pt. No. Otv, Description No. Pt. No.

    1 0100-042 1 Drive Belt (634H, 760J) 20 0116-050 2 0123-131 3 Bolt, 5/16-24x3/4 (Es-Lok) 0116-154 3 0123-019 2 Washer, 21/64 fDx1·1/2 00 21 0116-156 4 0123·263 (4) Spacer Washer, 1" 10

    (Otv. as Required) 0116-152 5 0101·075 1 Driven Clutch, 1190 6 0135·059 4 1" Bearing wiLock Collar 22 0123-020 7 0107·056 2 Eccentric 23 0135-110 8 0110·243 2 Short Eccentric Assembly 24 0135-055 9 0123-268 2 Washer, Eccentric 25 0123·006 10 0123·011 2 Lock Washer, 3/8 26 0123-041 11 0123-004 2 Nut, 3/8·24 27 0110-067 12 0123-334 2 Lock Washer, 3/8 Int. 13 0123·286 2 Bolt 3/8-16x5/8 Hex 28 0107·050 14 0123·184 2 Eccentric Bolt 29 0110-068

    (w/Grease Zerk) 15 0135-077 1 1" Driven Shaft 30 0135-047 16 0102-009 1 Woodruff Key (No. 808) 17 0101-076 1 Key,3/16xl/4x3" 31 0123·233 18 0102-010 2 1" Shaft Collar 32 0135-050 19 0116-134 1 Sprocket, 21T, RC35-2, 33 0135·045

    1" Spline, (634H) 34 0135·046 0116-153 Sprocket, 21T, RC35-3,

    1" Spline (760J)

    Page 10

    otv. Description

    92P Chain, RC35·2 (634H) 92P Chain, RC35·3 (760J) Sprocket, 39T, RC35-2 (634H) Sprocket,39T, RC35-3 (760J)

    1 Washer, 25/64 IDx2" 1 Brake Hub 1 Disk 6 Flex Nut, 10-32 6 Bolt, 10-32x5/8 1 Disk Assembly

    (Includes Pts. 23-26) 2 Seal, "0" Ring 1 Brake Assembly

    (Includes Pts. 30-34) Spring, Compression Return

    1 Nut, 5/16-24 Castle 1 Pin, Cotter l 1 Washer, Backup, 2 Puck "

  • 1971: Light & Ignition Panther/Puma/EXT

    Panther

    Puma