· Web viewI. EXECUTIVE ORDERS. JBE 18-23 Governor’s Task Force on DWI―Amending Executive...
[…] associated material and equipment used for injection, withdrawal, monitoring, or observation wells, and wellhead equipment, piping, rights-of-way, property, buildings, compressor units, separators, metering equipment, and regulator equipment.

* * *AUTHORITY NOTE: Promulgated in accordance with R.S.

30:501 et seq.HISTORICAL NOTE: Promulgated by the Department of

Natural Resources, Office of Conservation, LR 30:1224 (June 2004), amended LR 31:679 (March 2005), LR 33:474 (March 2007), LR 35:2800 (December 2009), LR 38:112 (January 2012), LR 44:1033 (June 2018), LR 45:§507. What Documents are Incorporated by Reference

Partly or Wholly in this Part? [49 CFR 192.7]

A. - B.9. …

Source and Name of Referenced MaterialApproved for Title

43 Reference10. API Recommended Practice 1170,

“Design and Operation of Solution-mined Salt Caverns Used for Natural Gas Storage,” First edition, July 2015 (API RP 1170). §512

11 API Recommended Practice 1171, “Functional Integrity of Natural Gas Storage in Depleted Hydrocarbon Reservoirs and Aquifer Reservoirs,” First edition, September 2015, (API RP 1171). §512

C. - J.1. …